• Expired Date : December 31, 2023
Bridge Bank is looking for dynamic, positive, highly dedicated, and multi-tasking professionals with passion to deliver excellence and to join our team for the following positions.
• Supervise credit card assessment team in supporting sale team and branches closely for the credit card acquisition according to the business target.
• Review and check the customer’s CBC report to get further credit history of customers for making decision.
• To handle daily credit card application reviewing, validating, and credit check according to the assessment policy and checklist where applicable.
• To provide the acquisition and credit limit recommendations for management approval and/or reject with a clear justification to ensure the quality and efficiency of the onboarding.
• To review an accuracy of the customer’s information that has been captured into the Card Management System by card issuing team.
• To maintain proper the application form and documents filling according to the policy and procedure.
• To perform a post onboarding review according to the agreed arrangement with line manager and management then make a recommendation and justification to increase or decrease the cardholder’s credit limit.
• To monitor the quality of the usages of the credit limit by the cardholder and prepare the port to provide insight to management and card program unit.
• To take ownership of the credit card policy, and procedure, form, and guideline by taking a suggestion from relevant team and enhancing them from time to time for benefit to the bank’s business.
• To prepare and manage such develop of the own unit performance reporting for management.
• Do any other tasks assign from time to time by line manager and head.
• Perform other related duties as assigned.
• At least bachelor’s degree in major of business administration or equivalent acceptable.
• Experience of 03-05 years in similar area of responsibilities with good knowledge in card payment business, and card business risk control especially credit card.
• Have good understanding and experience on the customer’s acquisition assessment, review and execution procedure and risk relevant to card payment business.
• Having good understanding on the legal business documents requirement.
• Passion for working with cross-functional teams including Sales, Product, IT and Other teams.
• Hardworking and high commitment with deadline oriented, honesty and good interpersonal skills
• Very strong communication skills in English and Khmer (written and spoken)
• Strong analytic and critical thinking skill
• Proficient with MS Word, Excel, and PowerPoint.
For more info and/or submit your applications to:
Mobile/Telegram: 086 926 494
Follow us on: