Bridge Bank and Borey Vimean Phnom Penh Partner to allow customers to request home loans at ease.
Phnom Penh: Bridge Bank has joined hands with Borey Vimean Phnom Penh to allow customers to request home loans from the Bank with convenient access and an attractive interest rate.
On September 28, 2023, Bridge Bank Plc signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Borey Vimean Phnom Penh at the residential development project by Ly Hour Group. The MOU will be more useful for potential customers to request loans for purchasing residences from Borey Vimean Phnom Penh. The event was attended by the Chief Executive Officer from both the Bank and Borey, some Senior Management, and other distinguished guests from both parties.
Customers who wish to purchase a new home without significant funds are now able to own the house of their dreams by requesting a loan from the Bank with the assistance of the Sales Representative at the Borey Vimean Phnom Penh Showroom, said Mr. Richard Liew, Chief Executive Officer of Bridge Bank.
Mr. Richard Liew stated that ‘Bridge Bank is delighted to strengthen this cooperative agreement and signed this MOU on housing loans with Borey Vimean Phnom Penh. Through this partnership, it will be another milestone for Bridge Bank to provide the customer with an affordable housing loan with up to 80% financing, a loan tenor of up to 25-years with a competitive interest rate. Furthermore, for all approved loans, the customer will also be eligible to get a membership card worth up to 600 US dollars.
Mr. Meurng Rotha, Chief Executive Officer of Borey Vimean Phnom Penh, added that “this partnership is very important, in terms of providing more convenient loans processing to customers who want to own their dream home, whether for living or doing business.” And Borey Vimean Phnom Penh is happy to partner with Bridge Bank on this special housing loan scheme.
About Borey Vimean Phnom Penh:
Borey Vimean Phnom Penh is the first Ly Hour Group residential development project owned by Oknha Ly Hour. This project was established in June 2011 on 18 acres of land in Chraing Chamres 1 commune. Borey Vimean Phnom Penh is located in the remarkable Ressey Keo district of Phnom Penh.
About Bridge Bank:
Incorporated in Cambodia in 2014, Bridge Bank Plc. is a full-fledged local commercial bank under the Worldbridge Group of companies, Cambodia.
Bridge Bank provides a comprehensive range of banking products, such as loan services including home, automotive, personal, and business loans, as well as deposit services , payroll and remittance services.
Bridge Bank’s vision and mission are “to be your preferred financial partner of today and generations to come,” and “to provide financial services you can trust through our global service standards, making banking simple and secure.”